DO BETA

WRKDOCS DO · START WITH ONE REAL TASK

Don't find an app.
Just get it done.

Photograph a receipt. Turn it into an editable expense sheet. Review the totals, export a spreadsheet, and save your workflow for next time.

✓ No account✓ Browser processing✓ Reusable workflows
Try receipt → expense sheet
SHOP RECEIPT
Milk 7.00
Bread 4.50
Fruit 6.00
TOTAL 17.50
→
EXPENSE SHEET✓
Milk7.00
Bread4.50
Fruit6.00
Ready to export

DON'T KNOW WHICH TOOL TO USE?

Tell us what you need done.

Describe the job in everyday words. WRKDOCS will suggest an existing tool you can open directly.

This first version uses transparent task matching, not a live AI model. It does not upload your task or files.

YOUR FIRST ONE-TAP TOOL

Receipt → Expense Sheet

Three steps. Edit everything. Nothing is sent to WRKDOCS servers by this tool.

Local-first
1

Show us the receipt

Photo, screenshot, or paste existing receipt text.

Drop a receipt photo here

Or take a picture with your phone

JPEG, PNG or WebP · max 12 MB

Recognize receipt text

Optional OCR runs in your browser using Tesseract.js. The OCR engine, worker and language files are downloaded from external CDNs when you choose it; your photo is not uploaded by WRKDOCS's code. Accuracy varies.

2

Check and correct

Make sure every amount matches the receipt.

Your expense sheet appears here

Choose a photo and extract text, paste receipt text, or try the sample.

3

Get your result. Keep your tool.

Export only what you've reviewed, then make the workflow reusable.

▦

Expense sheet

Download CSV to open with Excel, Google Sheets or another spreadsheet app.

↻

One-tap workflow

Keep your currency and preferred task. Reuse it with another receipt without setting everything up again.

Saved on this device only. No receipt photos or personal item data are saved.

My one-tap workflows

ONE PLACE TO DO MORE

What else do you need done?

WRKDOCS DO starts with receipts. These existing tools are ready now.